Tender for Bends, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #5)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bends, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #5) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7697511 | Ref ID: 143801747). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42000.

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conveyor System 47 Point Five Kg Cyl and Scissor Lift at Kota Lpg Plant, Helical Gear Box (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conveyor System 47 Point Five Kg Cyl and Scissor Lift at Kota Lpg Plant, Helical Gear Box (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Bends, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143801747

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7697511

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bends
BOQ Title: Conveyor System 47 Point Five Kg Cyl and Scissor Lift at Kota Lpg Plant, Helical Gear Box (V2)
Item Title: Bends
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 22-06-2026 7:13 PM
End Date: 03-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 42000
BOQ Title: CONVEYOR SYSTEM 47 POINT FIVE KG CYL AND SCISSOR LIFT AT KOTA LPG PLANT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SITC GI Rolling Manual conveyor Screening Machine with Conveyor for processing Municipal Waste, Metal Rolling Shutters as per IS 6248 Searched String: Stopper Lock Stopper key, M.S Stopper for Traffic Control (Portable Barrier), Iodine Flask with Stopper, Pressure Calibrator, Rubber...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections