Tender for Benchtop/Tabletop Oil Centrifuge with Heating Facility, Q...

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Benchtop/Tabletop Oil Centrifuge with Heating Facility, Qty: 1 in Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6797735 | Ref ID: 128813821). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7843.

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Benchtop/Tabletop Oil Centrifuge with Heating Facility, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128813821

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6797735

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7843

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BENCHTOP/TABLETOP OIL CENTRIFUGE WITH HEATING FACILITY
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 24-10-2025 12:22 PM
End Date: 06-11-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 7843
GeMARPTS Searched: HIGH TEMPERATURE FURNACE WITH GAS (PROGRAMMABLE DUAL ZONE / SLIDING TUBE FURNACE) FACILITY, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Heat Therapy Unit with Vibration and Magnetism, Centrifuge Tubes (V2), Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research, Portable Toilet, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections