Tender for Benchtop Ion meter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The CENTRAL WATER COMMISSION (CWC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Benchtop Ion meter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Cachar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6853887 | Ref ID: 129856216). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19020.

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Benchtop Ion Meter, Ion Exchange Cartridge Ion Chromatography System pH Meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Benchtop Ion Meter, Ion Exchange Cartridge Ion Chromatography System pH Meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Benchtop Ion meter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129856216

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6853887

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19020

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Display Large color display
Meter Type Touch screen type Capacitive with lab glove compatibility
Good Laboratory Practice (GLP) Supports GLP compliance
Output printer computer USB flash drive


BOQ Title: Benchtop Ion Meter, Ion Exchange Cartridge Ion Chromatography System pH Meter
Item Title: Benchtop Ion meter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 10-11-2025 3:32 PM
End Date: 01-12-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19020
BOQ Title: BENCHTOP ION METER
GeMARPTS Searched: Ion Exchange Cartridge, Biosafety Cabinet, Ion Chromatography System, Explosives / Narcotics Trace Detector, Ion selective electrode, Turbidity meter, Lithium ion solar battery, General Purpose Lithium ion Battery, Digital Multimeter, Nuclear Grade Ion Exchange Resin

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections