Tender for Benchtop Drill Holder, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Benchtop Drill Holder, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6868726 | Ref ID: 129771401).

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Done Lab Machines, Manual Suction Unit (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Done Lab Machines, Manual Suction Unit (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Benchtop Drill Holder, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129771401

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6868726

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ref to ATC Document for detailed technical specification of the required Machines
BOQ Title: Done Lab Machines, Manual Suction Unit (V2)
Item Title: Benchtop Drill Holder
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-11-2025 11:50 AM
End Date: 18-11-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: DONE LAB MACHINES
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Steel Furniture, Table Top Autoclave (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Table Top Elevator Writing Desk, Computer Table (V2), QUADRICEPS EXERCISE TABLE, High Temperature High Pressure Table Top Sample Dyeing Machine, Computer Table (V3) Searched String: saw with angl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections