Tender for Benchtop Digital PH Meter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Benchtop Digital PH Meter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7554664 | Ref ID: 141696369).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemistry Lab Items, GLACIAL ACETIC ACID Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 Digital pH Meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemistry Lab Items, GLACIAL ACETIC ACID Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 Digital pH Meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Benchtop Digital PH Meter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141696369

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7554664

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BN PH002 Bionexis 0.01 PH Resolution 0.05% Accuracy
BOQ Title: Chemistry Lab Items, GLACIAL ACETIC ACID Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 Digital pH Meter
Item Title: Benchtop Digital PH Meter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 20-05-2026 5:39 PM
End Date: 04-06-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: CHEMISTRY LAB ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: GLACIAL ACETIC ACID

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections