Tender for Bench/Pedestal Grinder, Bench/Pedestal Drilling Machine, ...

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bench/Pedestal Grinder, Bench/Pedestal Drilling Machine, Qty: 2 in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7429902 | Ref ID: 139280647).

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bench / Pedestal Grinder (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bench / Pedestal Grinder (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Bench/Pedestal Grinder, Bench/Pedestal Drilling Machine, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139280647

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7429902

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BENCH/PEDESTAL GRINDER, BENCH/PEDESTAL DRILLING MACHINE
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 09-04-2026 4:35 PM
End Date: 30-04-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Sensitive Drilling Machine, Modular Metal Drawer File Cabinet Pedestal, Bench / Pedestal Grinder (V2), Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425, Executive Table (V4), Radial Drilling Machine, Drilling Rigs (V2), Garden Bench, Rail Drilling Machine-IS:9474, Desk and Bench Set for Clas...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections