Tender for Bench for Vice, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bench for Vice, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7473664 | Ref ID: 140111349). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30140.

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture, Chair for General Purpose Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture, Chair for General Purpose Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Bench for Vice, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140111349

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7473664

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30140

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: WOODEN BENCH FOR VICE 1500 X 900 X 760 MM
BOQ Title: Furniture, Chair for General Purpose Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2...
Item Title: Bench for Vice
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-04-2026 3:58 PM
End Date: 04-05-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30140
BOQ Title: FURNITURE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FD 1007 TABLE 900 X 900 X 600 MM WITH DRAWER STEEL Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Height Adjustable Table, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Particle Boards, Underpad Conforming to IS 17786, The Indian National Flag - Polyester, Combination Board, The Indian National Flag as per IS 1, Mild ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections