Tender for Bench Vice Fixed Base, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The CEMENT CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (CCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bench Vice Fixed Base, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Karbi Anglong, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7205452 | Ref ID: 135290108).

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of CIVIL and ELECTRICALs items, Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans - Exhaust Fans (V2) as per IS 2312 Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire f... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of CIVIL and ELECTRICALs items, Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans - Exhaust Fans (V2) as per IS 2312 Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire f... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Bench Vice Fixed Base, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135290108

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7205452

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bench Vice Fixed Base 125mm Make Taparia
BOQ Title: Procurement of CIVIL and ELECTRICALs items, Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans - Exhaust Fans (V2) as per IS 2312 Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire f...
Item Title: Bench Vice Fixed Base
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 07-02-2026 10:25 AM
End Date: 23-02-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of CIVIL and ELECTRICALs items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Heavy Duty Exhaust Fan PULLEY FOR EXHAUST FAN, Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans (Exhaust Fan) (V3) Conforming To IS 2312, LCR Meter, Heavy Duty Curtains - Panchakarma, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma, B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections