Tender for Bench Vice fixed base 100mm, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bench Vice fixed base 100mm, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #14) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7158168 | Ref ID: 136340550).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Quality Meters / Analyzers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Quality Meters / Analyzers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Bench Vice fixed base 100mm, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 03 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136340550

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7158168

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bench Vice fixed base 100mm
BOQ Title: Water Quality Meters / Analyzers
Item Title: Bench Vice fixed base 100mm
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-02-2026 11:02 AM
End Date: 03-03-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Screw driver Bits, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, Cordless screw driver, Driving Cum Mechanics Tool Kit, Bit Driver Set with Screw driver Bits, Bone Screw (V2), Non-Sparking Screw Driver-IS:4595, Screw Drivers as per IS 844, Miniature Screwdri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections