Tender for Bench Vice 8 inch, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bench Vice 8 inch, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2) in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7814696 | Ref ID: 145616247).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydraulic Torque Wrench Set category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydraulic Torque Wrench Set Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Bench Vice 8 inch, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145616247

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7814696

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bench Vice 8 inch
BOQ Title: Hydraulic Torque Wrench Set
Item Title: Bench Vice 8 inch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 21-07-2026 1:32 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 210 Pcs Tool Set Hydraulic Torque Wrench Set, Tea Set (V2), WRENCHES and DRIVERS TOOL SET (ONGC), Pneumatic tool oils, Stud Remover & Installer with Screwdriver tool Set(ONGC), Oil, Machine Tool Way, Viscosity Grade 68-BEML Searched String: Bench Vice 8" Bench Vice, Desk and Bench S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections