Tender for Bench three seater, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bench three seater, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7325030 | Ref ID: 137256254).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PVC Panel, Insulated Panel (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PVC Panel, Insulated Panel (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Bench three seater, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137256254

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7325030

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bench three seater
BOQ Title: PVC Panel, Insulated Panel (V2)
Item Title: Bench three seater
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-03-2026 1:19 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PVC Panel
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PVC Panel Karabiner-P(Defence), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, p-Toluene Sulphonyl Chloride, Ceramic ( Vitreous China ) Flushing Cisterns for Water Closets and Urinals conforming to IS 774, PVC gitti, P - Nitrophenyl - B - d - Glucopyran...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections