Tender for Bench-Scale Batch Oxidation Roasting Furnace., Qty: 1

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bench-Scale Batch Oxidation Roasting Furnace., Qty: 1 in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7673784 | Ref ID: 143681265). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17000.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rapid Small Scale Oxidation Stability Tester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rapid Small Scale Oxidation Stability Tester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Bench-Scale Batch Oxidation Roasting Furnace., Qty: 1

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143681265

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7673784

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bench-Scale Batch Oxidation Roasting Furnace.
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 19-06-2026 5:28 PM
End Date: 10-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17000
GeMARPTS Searched: Rapid Small Scale Oxidation Stability Tester, Benchtop Thermocouple Calibration Furnace (High Temperature Thermocouple Calibration Furnace)/Portable Calibration Furnace

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections