Tender for Bench Press, Qty: 6 Units, (BOQ Item #20)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bench Press, Qty: 6 Units, (BOQ Item #20) in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7672962 | Ref ID: 144304337). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 420000.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modernisation of Laboratory and Training Infrastracture, Battle Rope category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modernisation of Laboratory and Training Infrastracture, Battle Rope Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Bench Press, Qty: 6 Units, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144304337

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7672962

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 420000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bench Press
BOQ Title: Modernisation of Laboratory and Training Infrastracture, Battle Rope
Item Title: Bench Press
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Units
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 30-06-2026 2:52 PM
End Date: 21-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 420000
BOQ Title: MODERNISATION OF LABORATORY AND TRAINING INFRASTRACTURE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections