Tender for Bench Press, Qty: 21 Pieces, (BOQ Item #27)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bench Press, Qty: 21 Pieces, (BOQ Item #27) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7728681 | Ref ID: 144327946). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 600000.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various Gym Equipment, Multi Station Gym (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various Gym Equipment, Multi Station Gym (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Bench Press, Qty: 21 Pieces, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144327946

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7728681

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 600000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bench Press
BOQ Title: Various Gym Equipment, Multi Station Gym (V3)
Item Title: Bench Press
Item Quantity: 21
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 30-06-2026 10:34 PM
End Date: 22-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 600000
BOQ Title: Various Gym Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Dumbbell Rack (Single tier 150 Kg) Dumbbell Rack (V3), Dumbbell Rack, Dumbbells Rack (Version 2), Theft Proof Rifle Racks, Foot Steps For Hospital/Clinic and Domestic Purposes Searched String: Bench Press Station Multi Adjustable Bench (V2), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections