Tender for Bench Press Parallel Incline Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ...

The MINISTRY OF EDUCATION, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bench Press Parallel Incline Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Idukki, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7212720 | Ref ID: 135710219).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fitness Equipments, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment Cable Cross Over (Version 2) Lat Pull Down (Version 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fitness Equipments, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment Cable Cross Over (Version 2) Lat Pull Down (Version 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Bench Press Parallel Incline Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135710219

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7212720

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BENCH PRESS PARALLEL INCLINE MACHINE
BOQ Title: Fitness Equipments, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment Cable Cross Over (Version 2) Lat Pull Down (Version 2)
Item Title: Bench Press Parallel Incline Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 12-02-2026 7:48 PM
End Date: 27-02-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: FITNESS EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DUMBBELL STAND Dumbbell Rack, Metal Storage Cabinet, Speaker Stand, Bottle Stand, Cloth Dryer Stand, Coat Stand, Rubberized Weight Dumbbells, burette stand, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, funnel stand Searched String: BAR HOLDER Barbell Rack (Vertical Barbell Holder), Portable Fir...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections