Tender for Bench Press Multifunction, Spine Bike Cycle, Cross Traine...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bench Press Multifunction, Spine Bike Cycle, Cross Trainer, Wall Mount Pullup, Lifting Rod Curve, Situp, Qty: 23 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5816837 | Ref ID: 113116974).

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Barbell Rack (Vertical Barbell Holder) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Barbell Rack (Vertical Barbell Holder) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Bench Press Multifunction, Spine Bike Cycle, Cross Trainer, Wall Mount Pullup, Lifting Rod Curve, Situp, Qty: 23

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113116974

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5816837

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bench Press Multifunction, Spine Bike Cycle, Cross Trainer, Wall Mount Pullup, Lifting Rod Curve, Situp Bench, Olympic Color Bumper Plates 2.5 Kgs, Olympic Color Bumper Plates 5 Kgs, Olympic Color Bumper Plates 10 Kgs, Olympic Color Bumper Plates 15 Kgs, Olympic Color Bumper Plates 20 Kgs, Olympic Color Bumper Plates 25 Kgs, Dumbbell 2.5 Kgs, Dumbbell 5 Kgs, Dumbbell 10 Kgs, Dumbbell 15 Kgs, Dumbbell 25 Kgs, Weight Plate Rack, Dumbbell's Rack, Olympic Barbells
Quantity Required: 23
Start Date: 13-01-2025 8:58 PM
End Date: 03-02-2025 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Olympic Weight Tree (Version 2), Olympic Bar (Version 2), Barbell Rack (Vertical Barbell Holder), Weight Lifting Set (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections