Tender for Bench Polisher Buffer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF FASHION TECHNOLOGY (NIFT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bench Polisher Buffer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7051257 | Ref ID: 132960976). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 240.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of various Power Tools and Machines for the General and Wood Workshop, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988 Laser cutting machine Machine Planer (Wood Planer) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of various Power Tools and Machines for the General and Wood Workshop, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988 Laser cutting machine Machine Planer (Wood Planer) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Bench Polisher Buffer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132960976

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7051257

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 240

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specs
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of various Power Tools and Machines for the General and Wood Workshop, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988 Laser cutting machine Machine Planer (Wood Planer)
Item Title: Bench Polisher Buffer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 50
Start Date: 31-12-2025 1:13 PM
End Date: 21-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 240
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of various Power Tools and Machines for the General and Wood Workshop
GeMARPTS Searched: Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Machine Planer (Wood Planer), Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Threads - IS 6175, Shunt Power Capacitors of the Self - Healing Type for AC Systems as per IS 13340 (Part 1)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections