Tender for Bench for office area, Qty: 10 Set, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bench for office area, Qty: 10 Set, (BOQ Item #17) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6753810 | Ref ID: 128608804). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27000.

The tender is published on 21 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Acrylic Sign Boards, Television (TV) (V2) Dak Pad (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Acrylic Sign Boards, Television (TV) (V2) Dak Pad (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Bench for office area, Qty: 10 Set, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 21 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128608804

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6753810

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bench for office area 4 seater
BOQ Title: Acrylic Sign Boards, Television (TV) (V2) Dak Pad (V2)
Item Title: Bench for office area
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 21-10-2025 5:28 PM
End Date: 31-10-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27000
BOQ Title: ACRYLIC SIGN BOARDS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: carpet Carpet Tiles Searched String: chair revolving brown Revolving Chair (V5), BROWN SARSON Seeds, Counter Chair (Bar / Pub), Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Revolving Search Light (MHA), Cafeteria Chair, Dental Chair, medical stools or chairs, Umpire Chair, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections