Tender for Bench mounted drilling machine. As per Technical specific...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bench mounted drilling machine. As per Technical specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6123280 | Ref ID: 117393483).

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Workshop Equipment, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988 Hydraulic Horizontal Surface Grinders Drilling Machine Bench Type ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Workshop Equipment, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988 Hydraulic Horizontal Surface Grinders Drilling Machine Bench Type ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Bench mounted drilling machine. As per Technical specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2025

Deadline: 29 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117393483

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6123280

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bench mounted drilling machine as per Technical specification
BOQ Title: Workshop Equipment, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988 Hydraulic Horizontal Surface Grinders Drilling Machine Bench Type ...
BOQ Title: Workshop Equipment, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988 Hydraulic Horizontal Surface Grinders Drilling Machine Bench Type ...
Item Title: Bench mounted drilling machine. As per Technical specification
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 630
Start Date: 08-04-2025 3:11 PM
End Date: 29-04-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: WORKSHOP EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS (MHA), Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Elastomer Insulated, Unkinkable Flexible Cords (Workshop Type) - IS 9968 (Part 1), Platform Truck as per IS 10311 (Latest), Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gy...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections