Tender for Bench Grinder, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #9)

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bench Grinder, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #9) in Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7740212 | Ref ID: 144554076). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aicte Idea Lab Boq Bid Four, Non - Contact Voltage Tester Digital Storage Oscilloscope Portable Drill Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aicte Idea Lab Boq Bid Four, Non - Contact Voltage Tester Digital Storage Oscilloscope Portable Drill Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Bench Grinder, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144554076

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7740212

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bench Grinder
BOQ Title: Aicte Idea Lab Boq Bid Four, Non - Contact Voltage Tester Digital Storage Oscilloscope Portable Drill Machine
Item Title: Bench Grinder
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 03-07-2026 5:46 PM
End Date: 18-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: AICTE IDEA LAB BOQ BID FOUR
GeMARPTS Searched: Letter and Figure Punch Sets, Sofa (V3), Bone Punch, Mauermayer Stone Punch, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), binding punch machine, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Automatic Centre Punch, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area, Punches and Chisel Set Searched String: ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections