Tender for Bench Drilling machine, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #32)

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bench Drilling machine, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #32) in -, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7690953 | Ref ID: 143880830). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 65000.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Turnkey Procurement SITC of RAC trade Lab tools equipment at Govt ITI Gulabpura Bhilwara, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Turnkey Procurement SITC of RAC trade Lab tools equipment at Govt ITI Gulabpura Bhilwara, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Bench Drilling machine, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143880830

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7690953

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 65000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Type Bench Type Drill Machine hand feed and Gear Drive Type motorized model V
Belt driven with V Pulley
Rack and pinion for slotted swivel table and Base
Swivel table mounted on a sturdy C I arm with locking system
Drilling Capacity 20 mm
Spindle Nose MT 2
Spindle Travel 125 mm
Surface 200 mm
RPM 200-2500
Motor 1 HP 1440 RPM 3 Phase 440 VAC
Drill Chuck with Arbor MT2 and Key 20 mm capacity
Accessories Pump motor 0 1 HP with coolant tank and its complete fittings
Suitable Starters Switch for motors and Electrical fittings
Drill machine vice 100 mm Jaw
Drill Drift
Service Tool Kit Allen Keys and Spanners as per Machine
Safety Guard of motor and pulley
BOQ Title: Turnkey Procurement SITC of RAC trade Lab tools equipment at Govt ITI Gulabpura Bhilwara, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t...
Item Title: Bench Drilling machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-06-2026 11:18 AM
End Date: 13-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 65000
BOQ Title: Turnkey Procurement SITC of RAC trade Lab tools equipment at Govt ITI Gulabpura Bhilwara
GeMARPTS Searched: Drilling Machine, Aerial Bunched Cable For Working Voltage Upto and Including 1.1 kV Marked To IS 14255, Shaping Machine Searched String: Portable air - LPG brazing kit Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifier Conforming To IS 17531, Activity Based Educational Kits for Physics, VHF Handheld Air Band Tr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections