Tender for Belzona-1111, Super Metal Paste, Qty: 72

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Belzona-1111, Super Metal Paste, Qty: 72 in Jagatsinghpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6335798 | Ref ID: 120759019).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metal Polish, Paste (V2) Conforming to IS 5969 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metal Polish, Paste (V2) Conforming to IS 5969 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Belzona-1111, Super Metal Paste, Qty: 72

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120759019

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6335798

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BELZONA-1111, SUPER METAL PASTE
Quantity Required: 72
Start Date: 12-06-2025 11:26 AM
End Date: 23-06-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Metal Polish, Paste (V2) Conforming to IS 5969, Metal Putty, Cutting Paste, Carbon Electrode paste, Super Bearing Grease, Soft Solder - IS 193, Cordless Dental Retraction Paste, Super Corrosion Control Grease, Polishing Paste for Dental Use, Thermal Grease

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections