Tender for Belt Weigh Scale System for Lignite Conveyors as Per Spec...

The NLC INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Belt Weigh Scale System for Lignite Conveyors as Per Specifications, Qty: 3 in Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6464973 | Ref ID: 122958852).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic Weighing Scales category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic Weighing Scales Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Belt Weigh Scale System for Lignite Conveyors as Per Specifications, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2025

Deadline: 08 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122958852

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6464973

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BELT WEIGH SCALE SYSTEM FOR LIGNITE CONVEYORS AS PER SPECIFICATIONS
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 18-07-2025 5:34 PM
End Date: 08-08-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Flaps for Automotive Vehicles Pneumatic Tyres and Tubes as per IS 9168 (Latest), V - Belts - Endless Narrow V - Belts for Industrial use as per IS 14261, Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC - U) Screen and Casing Pipes for Bore /...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections