Tender for Belt Vulcanising Press Machine, Belt Finger Punching Pres...

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Belt Vulcanising Press Machine, Belt Finger Punching Press Machine, Qty: 2 in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5865175 | Ref ID: 122125271).

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Oil press machine binding punch machine Shoulders Press Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Oil press machine binding punch machine Shoulders Press Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Belt Vulcanising Press Machine, Belt Finger Punching Press Machine, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2025

Deadline: 12 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122125271

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5865175

Tender Value: ₹ 1410361

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Belt vulcanising press machine, Belt finger punching press machine
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 10-02-2025 11:42 AM
End Date: 12-07-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Oil press machine, binding punch machine, Shoulders Press Machine, Hydraulic Press Brake Machine, 45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine, Chest Press (Version 2), Coil Pressing Machine, CPAP Machine (V2), High Temperature High Pressure Table Top Sample Dyeing Machine, Manually Operated Knapsack S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections