Tender for Belt V Ribbed, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Belt V Ribbed, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #6) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7900207 | Ref ID: 146941437).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Siren Assy, RELAY FRAME ASSY.,MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Siren Assy, RELAY FRAME ASSY.,MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Belt V Ribbed, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146941437

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7900207

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TATA 2.5 TON
BOQ Title: Siren Assy, RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL)
BOQ Title: Siren Assy, RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL)
Item Title: Belt V Ribbed
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-08-2026 6:40 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Siren Assy
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SIREN ASSY Industrial Siren / Electrical Siren Searched String: 352 DIA CLUTCH DISC ASSY Trackside Indicator Boards and Signages as per IRICEN Manual Searched String: VANE PUMP High Vacuum Pump Searched String: MANIFOLD EXHAUST Solid Phase Extraction unit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections