Tender for Belt Timing Chain, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #32)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Belt Timing Chain, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #32) in Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7807402 | Ref ID: 145504827).

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of ACSFP Grant, Vehicle Mounted Air Filter Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655 Fusion Tube category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of ACSFP Grant, Vehicle Mounted Air Filter Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655 Fusion Tube Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Belt Timing Chain, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145504827

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7807402

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BELT TIMING CHAIN
BOQ Title: Procurement of ACSFP Grant, Vehicle Mounted Air Filter Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655 Fusion Tube
Item Title: Belt Timing Chain
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 19-07-2026 6:51 PM
End Date: 01-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of ACSFP Grant
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BRAKE PAD FOR INDICA Pads for Rubber Stamps (V2) Conforming to IS 4747, Chair for General Purpose, Stamp-Pad Ink (V2) Conforming to IS 393, Eye Pad Conforming to IS 17628, Backsheet for sanitary napkin, Bush Set for lever & Armature for DCEM Brakes (SAIL), Biological Indicators for ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections