Tender for Belt with Teeth for Sewing Machine, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Belt with Teeth for Sewing Machine, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6992386 | Ref ID: 131909736).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Trackside Indicator Boards and Signages as per IRICEN Manual category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Trackside Indicator Boards and Signages as per IRICEN Manual Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Belt with Teeth for Sewing Machine, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131909736

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6992386

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BELT WITH TEETH FOR SEWING MACHINE
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Trackside Indicator Boards and Signages as per IRICEN Manual
Item Title: Belt with Teeth for Sewing Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-12-2025 8:59 PM
End Date: 22-12-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: GLOWING RETRO REFLECTING PRINT ON IRON BOX SIZE 1.5X 2X 6.5 FT Information Boards or Illustration Board (V2) Searched String: MOSQUITO HAND HELD KILLER WITH CHARGER LEAD Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Laser Speed Meter (V2), Hand Held Metal Detector as per MHA QR, Digital Hand-held VH...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections