Tender for Belt sander, Refer Tech Spec, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Belt sander, Refer Tech Spec, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6073554 | Ref ID: 118890064). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 63545.

The tender is published on 09 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Power Tools for Joiner Works, Cutting Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Power Tools for Joiner Works, Cutting Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Belt sander, Refer Tech Spec, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 09 May 2025

Deadline: 30 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118890064

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6073554

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 63545

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer Tech Spec
BOQ Title: Portable Power Tools for Joiner Works, Cutting Tools
Item Title: Belt sander
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 09-05-2025 10:32 AM
End Date: 30-05-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 63545
BOQ Title: PORTABLE POWER TOOLS FOR JOINER WORKS
GeMARPTS Searched: M.S Stopper for Traffic Control (Portable Barrier), XLPE Cables, Categpory C1 - FR, for Working Voltages from 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 2), Tool Kit for Iron Fabrication Works - ODOP UP Gov. (Fatehpur), XLPE Cables for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 K...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections