Tender for Belt with Monogram Buckle, Qty: 200 PER PCS, (BOQ Item #10)

The NATIONAL EDUCATION SOCIETY FOR TRIBAL STUDENTS, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Belt with Monogram Buckle, Qty: 200 PER PCS, (BOQ Item #10) in Dahod, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7856674 | Ref ID: 146246179). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44820.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Uniform Tender for EMRS Lukhadiya and EMRS Limkheda, Cotton Mens Shirt (NALCO) Pants Kurtas and Kurta Sets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Uniform Tender for EMRS Lukhadiya and EMRS Limkheda, Cotton Mens Shirt (NALCO) Pants Kurtas and Kurta Sets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Belt with Monogram Buckle, Qty: 200 PER PCS, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146246179

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7856674

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44820

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per ATC
BOQ Title: Uniform Tender for EMRS Lukhadiya and EMRS Limkheda, Cotton Mens Shirt (NALCO) Pants Kurtas and Kurta Sets
Item Title: Belt with Monogram Buckle
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: PER PCS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 30-07-2026 5:38 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44820
BOQ Title: Uniform Tender for EMRS Lukhadiya and EMRS Limkheda
GeMARPTS Searched: Sweater (Pullover) for School Students (V2) (UP Government), Pre School Uniform - Shorts (Half Pants) as per Government of Gujarat Specification, Water Tender / Foam Tender for Fire Fighting, Combat Uniform Digital Print for Male (Defence), Water Tender Type B for Fire Brigade Use conforming to IS 9...

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections