Tender for Belt Filling Machine for 7.62Mm Pkt, Qty: 700

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Belt Filling Machine for 7.62Mm Pkt, Qty: 700 in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7316547 | Ref ID: 139263900). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1300950.

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Belt Trainer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Belt Trainer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Belt Filling Machine for 7.62Mm Pkt, Qty: 700

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139263900

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7316547

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1300950

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BELT FILLING MACHINE FOR 7.62MM PKT
Quantity Required: 700
Start Date: 09-04-2026 1:20 PM
End Date: 20-04-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1300950
GeMARPTS Searched: V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Steel Tubes for Idlers for Belt Conveyors as per IS 9295, V - Belts - Endless Narrow V - Belts for Industrial use as per IS 14261, Thermal Binding Machines, Theft Proof Rifle Racks

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections