Tender for Belt Fastener Set, Multiple Riveting Tool for Making Belt...

The WESTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (WCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Belt Fastener Set, Multiple Riveting Tool for Making Belt Joints, Qty: 63 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6123358 | Ref ID: 118572175).

The tender is published on 03 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Belt Fastener Set, Multiple Riveting Tool for Making Belt Joints, Qty: 63

Posting Date: 03 May 2025

Deadline: 06 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118572175

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6123358

Tender Value: ₹ 1659223

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Belt Fastener Set, Multiple riveting tool for making belt joints
Quantity Required: 63
Start Date: 10-04-2025 11:42 AM
End Date: 06-05-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Bag For Farrier Tool

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections