Tender for Belt Driven Vacuum Pump 1000Lpm, Qty: 3

The INSTITUTE FOR PLASMA RESEARCH (IPR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Belt Driven Vacuum Pump 1000Lpm, Qty: 3 in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7792196 | Ref ID: 145693519).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Vacuum Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Vacuum Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Belt Driven Vacuum Pump 1000Lpm, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145693519

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7792196

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Belt Driven vacuum Pump 1000LPM
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 22-07-2026 9:55 AM
End Date: 12-08-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Belt Drive Water Pump, Vacuum Pump, High Vacuum Pump, Vacuum Pump Oil, Domestic Vacuum Flasks (V2) conforming to IS 7708, Electric Motor Driven Hydraulic Pump, industrial vacuum cleaner, Engine Driven Floating Centrifugal Pump (Hydraulic Pump), V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections