Tender for Belt Conveyer System for Line Filling System, Qty: 2

The BALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Belt Conveyer System for Line Filling System, Qty: 2 in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7265614 | Ref ID: 136293875).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conveyer Belt Fastening Hook category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conveyer Belt Fastening Hook Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Belt Conveyer System for Line Filling System, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136293875

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7265614

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Belt Conveyer system for line filling system
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 20-02-2026 4:07 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Mechanical Belt Fastening System, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Weigh Belt Feeder, Spin Bike, Camera for CCTV System (V3), High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Receiver for Student Response System, Air Decontamination syst...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections