Tender for Belt B42 Logged, Qty: 10 EACH, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Belt B42 Logged, Qty: 10 EACH, (BOQ Item #5) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7948363 | Ref ID: 147720350).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Vehicle Spare Parts, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Vehicle Spare Parts, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Belt B42 Logged, Qty: 10 EACH, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147720350

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7948363

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BELT B42 LOGGED
BOQ Title: Mt Vehicle Spare Parts, OEM Spares for Automobiles
BOQ Title: Mt Vehicle Spare Parts, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Belt B42 Logged
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-08-2026 4:45 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: MT VEHICLE SPARE PARTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Oil Filter Cartridges, Syringe Filter, Oil filter assembly for wheel loader, Bag filter, Filter Cartridge, Industrial Kitchen Chimney, Filter Sand, Laboratory Filter Papers (V2), Pollen filter, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to IS 13656

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections