Tender for Belt and Disc Sander Machine, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Belt and Disc Sander Machine, Qty: 1 in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6581574 | Ref ID: 124665511).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sander Disc category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sander Disc Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Belt and Disc Sander Machine, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124665511

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6581574

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Belt and Disc Sander Machine
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 18-08-2025 6:12 PM
End Date: 28-08-2025 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Disc polisher machine, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Hook and loop disc, Paper Cup (Dona) cum Paper Disc Machine Kit (Gujarat Govt), Weigh Belt Feeder, Multifunction Machine MFM (V2), Paper Cup (Dona) cum Paper Disc Machine Kit (GRIMCO Gujarat Govt), Conveyor a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections