Tender for Bellow Rubber, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bellow Rubber, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7537722 | Ref ID: 141435816).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hose Clamp as per IS 4762 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hose Clamp as per IS 4762 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Bellow Rubber, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141435816

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7537722

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bellow Rubber
BOQ Title: Hose Clamp as per IS 4762
Item Title: Bellow Rubber
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-05-2026 2:31 PM
End Date: 25-05-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Set, Key Hole Test Board (V2), Non-Sparking Allen Key- IS:4595, Non Sparking Cylinder Key-IS:4595 Searched String: Block Sliding Sliding Doors (V2), Commercial Idli Steamer, Motorized Sliding Gate (MHA), Wooden block, Self Priming Pump Conforming To IS 5120, Calibration Block, Rowing Machine cum Sli...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections