Tender for Bell Switch Push Button Type, Qty: 15 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bell Switch Push Button Type, Qty: 15 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7523197 | Ref ID: 141044819).

The tender is published on 11 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Media Converter, Fibre Media Converters (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Media Converter, Fibre Media Converters (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Bell Switch Push Button Type, Qty: 15 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 11 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141044819

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7523197

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BELL SWITCH PUSH BUTTON TYPE
BOQ Title: Media Converter, Fibre Media Converters (V2)
Item Title: Bell Switch Push Button Type
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 10-05-2026 2:27 PM
End Date: 01-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDIA CONVERTER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BELL SWITCH PUSH BUTTON TYPE Emergency Push Button Switch, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854, telephone instrument single push button, Flameproof Control Station-IS:5, IS:1248, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type acces...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections