Tender for Bell Switch Controller, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bell Switch Controller, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Malda, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7866671 | Ref ID: 146454126).

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ss Eqpt Items, Reed Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ss Eqpt Items, Reed Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Bell Switch Controller, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146454126

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7866671

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bell Switch Controller
BOQ Title: Ss Eqpt Items, Reed Switch
Item Title: Bell Switch Controller
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-08-2026 11:11 AM
End Date: 24-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: SS EQPT ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Miniature Rotor Spinning Machine, File/Folder (V3), Rotor for 19.5 MW Steam Turbine Generator (BHEL), Medical Centrifuge, Rotor Balancing Ring NDE (BHEL), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Circlips - IS 3075, Chair for General Purpose, Surveillance...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections