Tender for Bell push switch PT 6 A, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #92)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bell push switch PT 6 A, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #92) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7331130 | Ref ID: 138374085). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 356430.

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Bell push switch PT 6 A, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #92)

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026

Deadline: 03 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138374085

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7331130

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 356430

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bell push switch PT 6 A
BOQ Title: MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as
Item Title: Bell push switch PT 6 A
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-03-2026 3:58 PM
End Date: 03-04-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 356430
GeMARPTS Searched: Pipe for Gardening Purpose, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Pipe Cutter, RCB Connection Box for Telecommunication, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Electrical connectio...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections