Tender for Bell Push Switch Flush Type with Various Makes., Qty: 100...

The CHENNAI PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bell Push Switch Flush Type with Various Makes., Qty: 100 EA, (BOQ Item #11) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7889331 | Ref ID: 146775019). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7137.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 15 Electrical Items Purchase, Electric Pedestal Type Fan and Regulator Conforming To IS 1169 LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 15 Electrical Items Purchase, Electric Pedestal Type Fan and Regulator Conforming To IS 1169 LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Bell Push Switch Flush Type with Various Makes., Qty: 100 EA, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146775019

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7889331

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7137

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BELL PUSH SWITCH FLUSH TYPE, MAKE ANCHOR, HAVELLS, LEGRAND, RR.
BOQ Title: 15 Electrical Items Purchase, Electric Pedestal Type Fan and Regulator Conforming To IS 1169 LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2...
Item Title: Bell Push Switch Flush Type with Various Makes.
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-08-2026 12:59 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 7137
BOQ Title: 15 ELECTRICAL ITEMS PURCHASE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections