Tender for Bell push MODULAR TYPE, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bell push MODULAR TYPE, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7675863 | Ref ID: 143687498). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from T-Handle-IS:7975 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar T-Handle-IS:7975 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Bell push MODULAR TYPE, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143687498

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7675863

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bell push MODULAR TYPE
BOQ Title: T-Handle-IS:7975
Item Title: Bell push MODULAR TYPE
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-06-2026 3:46 PM
End Date: 29-06-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18000
GeMARPTS Searched: To IS 3854, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293, Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as per IS 3854 and IS 1293, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293 Searched String: Modular Switch 10A 1 Module with cover p...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections