Tender for Bell Buzzer, Qty: 23 Nos, (BOQ Item #101)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bell Buzzer, Qty: 23 Nos, (BOQ Item #101) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7198620 | Ref ID: 136474041). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 270000.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Demand of Stores, CPVC Ball Valve PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694 Copper alloy Ta... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Demand of Stores, CPVC Ball Valve PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694 Copper alloy Ta... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Bell Buzzer, Qty: 23 Nos, (BOQ Item #101)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136474041

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7198620

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 270000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bell Buzzer
BOQ Title: Demand of Stores, CPVC Ball Valve PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694 Copper alloy Ta...
Item Title: Title101
Item Quantity: 23
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-02-2026 10:18 AM
End Date: 06-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 270000
BOQ Title: DEMAND OF STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tower bolt MS 100mm Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Tower Bolts (Non-Ferrous Metals) V2 as per IS 204, Cast Iron Bench, Steel Tubes for Structural Purposes as per IS 1161, Allen Bolt, Grain Storage Bin (V2), M.S Stopper for Traffic C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections