Tender for Beetroot, Standard, Qty: 497 KG, (BOQ Item #71)

The GOVERNMENT MODEL HIGH SCHOOL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Beetroot, Standard, Qty: 497 KG, (BOQ Item #71) in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6652740 | Ref ID: 125915565). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 106700.

The tender is published on 09 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Food Stuff Sanitary and Daily Use, Bathing Soap Bar (V2) Sweeping Broom (V3) Toor Dal or Arhar Dal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Food Stuff Sanitary and Daily Use, Bathing Soap Bar (V2) Sweeping Broom (V3) Toor Dal or Arhar Dal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Beetroot, Standard, Qty: 497 KG, (BOQ Item #71)

Posting Date: 09 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125915565

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6652740

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 106700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Standard
BOQ Title: Food Stuff Sanitary and Daily Use, Bathing Soap Bar (V2) Sweeping Broom (V3) Toor Dal or Arhar Dal
Item Title: Beetroot
Item Quantity: 497
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 360
Start Date: 08-09-2025 6:31 PM
End Date: 29-09-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 106700
BOQ Title: Food Stuff Sanitary and Daily Use

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections