Tender for Beetroot, Qty: 50 KG, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN STATISTICAL INSTITUTE, KOLKATA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Beetroot, Qty: 50 KG, (BOQ Item #9) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6492436 | Ref ID: 123293031).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Perishable Items, Dry Ginger-IS:1908 Potato from Surajpur - ODOP Onion from Shajapur - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Perishable Items, Dry Ginger-IS:1908 Potato from Surajpur - ODOP Onion from Shajapur - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Beetroot, Qty: 50 KG, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123293031

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6492436

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Beetroot
BOQ Title: Perishable Items, Dry Ginger-IS:1908 Potato from Surajpur - ODOP Onion from Shajapur - ODOP
Item Title: Beetroot
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 24-07-2025 4:36 PM
End Date: 14-08-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Perishable Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bottle Gourd Bottle Gourd Seeds (V2), Sipper Bottle (V2), Ivy Gourd Seeds, Bottle Stand, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Capsule Bottle, Pointed Gourd (Parwal) Seeds, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1), Ash Gourd (Petha) Seeds, Ridge Gourd Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections