Tender for Beetroot, Qty: 281 Kg, (BOQ Item #35)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Beetroot, Qty: 281 Kg, (BOQ Item #35) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7416481 | Ref ID: 141230294). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 269000.

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Extra Diet, Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Extra Diet, Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Beetroot, Qty: 281 Kg, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 03 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141230294

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7416481

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 269000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Beetroot
BOQ Title: Procurement of Extra Diet, Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special
Item Title: Beetroot
Item Quantity: 281
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-05-2026 5:00 PM
End Date: 03-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 269000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Extra Diet
GeMARPTS Searched: Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary Use

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections