Tender for Beetroot, Please refer specification pdf attached with bi...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Beetroot, Please refer specification pdf attached with bid document, Qty: 180 Kg, (BOQ Item #63) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6401793 | Ref ID: 122998706). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ration Handball, Refined Sunflower Oil (V2) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ration Handball, Refined Sunflower Oil (V2) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Beetroot, Please refer specification pdf attached with bid document, Qty: 180 Kg, (BOQ Item #63)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2025

Deadline: 09 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122998706

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6401793

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please refer specification pdf attached with bid document
BOQ Title: Ration Handball, Refined Sunflower Oil (V2) (Defence)
BOQ Title: Ration Handball, Refined Sunflower Oil (V2) (Defence)
Item Title: Beetroot
Item Quantity: 180
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-07-2025 1:48 PM
End Date: 09-08-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: Ration Handball
GeMARPTS Searched: Making Kit (Gujarat Govt) Searched String: Mixed Pickle Pickle as per IS 3501, Digital Storage Oscilloscope, FPO - Pickle Gift Bag, Pickle from Kohima - ODOP, PCR Master Mix, Pickle (V2) as per IS 3501, Mixed Metal Complex (MMH - MMO) (ONGC), Cotton Towelling and Towels (V2) as per IS 7056, Ready Mi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections