Tender for Beetroot Chukender, Qty: 250 KG, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Beetroot Chukender, Qty: 250 KG, (BOQ Item #5) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7899946 | Ref ID: 146941092). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 88904.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fresh Ration, Ration Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fresh Ration, Ration Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Beetroot Chukender, Qty: 250 KG, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146941092

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7899946

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 88904

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATC
BOQ Title: Fresh Ration, Ration Kit
BOQ Title: Fresh Ration, Ration Kit
Item Title: Beetroot Chukender
Item Quantity: 250
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 183
Start Date: 10-08-2026 6:47 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 88904
BOQ Title: FRESH RATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Chikoo from Palghar - ODOP Searched String: WATER MELON Long Melon Seeds, water baths, Snap Melon Seeds, Water Sprinkler Application Mounted on Water Truck Cabin Truck with Water Tank, Water Aerator/Water Automiser, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Water Boile...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections