Tender for Beetle Quadrant LH, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #27)

The PARADIP PORT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Beetle Quadrant LH, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #27) in Jagatsinghapur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7449198 | Ref ID: 139703372). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3336.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Elecon Spares, Brake Rectifier Steel Rod 30.1mm Diameter (OFB (Defence)) BEARING ISOLATOR category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Elecon Spares, Brake Rectifier Steel Rod 30.1mm Diameter (OFB (Defence)) BEARING ISOLATOR Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Beetle Quadrant LH, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139703372

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7449198

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3336

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Beetle Quadrant (L.H) Part No.M5910/1 (For Beetle)
BOQ Title: Elecon Spares, Brake Rectifier Steel Rod 30.1mm Diameter (OFB (Defence)) BEARING ISOLATOR
Item Title: Beetle Quadrant LH
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 17-04-2026 11:16 AM
End Date: 08-05-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3336
BOQ Title: Elecon Spares

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections