Tender for Beet Root, As per specification, Qty: 270 Kgs, (BOQ Item ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Beet Root, As per specification, Qty: 270 Kgs, (BOQ Item #30) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5930250 | Ref ID: 114522724). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42174.

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vegetable Fresh, Cowpea (Vegetable) Seeds category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vegetable Fresh, Cowpea (Vegetable) Seeds Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Beet Root, As per specification, Qty: 270 Kgs, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114522724

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5930250

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42174

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Vegetable Fresh, Cowpea (Vegetable) Seeds
BOQ Title: Vegetable Fresh, Cowpea (Vegetable) Seeds
Item Title: Beet Root
Item Quantity: 270
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-02-2025 11:29 AM
End Date: 03-03-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 42174
BOQ Title: VEGETABLE FRESH
GeMARPTS Searched: Vegetable Cutter, Domestic Vegetable Grater, Cowpea (Vegetable) Seeds, Pea (Vegetable) Seeds, Vegetable Transplanter (Manually Operated), Air Freshener Solid and Gel, French Bean (Vegetable) Seeds, Channapatna Toys from Ramanagara - ODOP, Domestic Vegetable Knives- IS:3546, Handball (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections