Tender for Beer Mug, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Beer Mug, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7724734 | Ref ID: 144329341).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Crockery items, Measuring Mug / Cup Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to IS 1961 Epoxy Glass Mat Laminated(BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Crockery items, Measuring Mug / Cup Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to IS 1961 Epoxy Glass Mat Laminated(BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Beer Mug, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144329341

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7724734

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Beer Mug
BOQ Title: Crockery items, Measuring Mug / Cup Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to IS 1961 Epoxy Glass Mat Laminated(BHEL)
Item Title: Beer Mug
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 30-06-2026 7:49 PM
End Date: 10-07-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Crockery items
GeMARPTS Searched: Tool kit for Home Decorative Items – Baghpat - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Tool Kit for Home Decorative Items – Hapur - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Pre - School Education Kit for Anganwadi Centres, Fingerprint Powders, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Shirt Polyeste...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections